ES · EU · FR · EN

Program

Tickets
Buy your tickets.
List
The list shows you all the details about the prices and the way of buying the tickets.
 Kursaal Auditorium
2“The Creation”, J. Haydn / La Fura dels Baus20:00Sold out
3“The Creation”, J. Haydn / La Fura dels Baus20:00Sold out
11Opera: “The Italian Girl in Algiers”, G. Rossini19:00
13Opera: “The Italian Girl in Algiers”, G. Rossini19:00
18Euskadi Symphonic Orchestra / Andra Mari Choir20:00
22NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester - Hamburg20:00
24Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest 20:00Sold out
26Budapest Festival Orchestra20:00
27Budapest Festival Orchestra / Orfeón Donostiarra 20:00Sold out
29 “Amoria”: Katia and Marielle Labèque / Carlos Mena / Eñaut Elorrieta...20:00Sold out
31WDR Sinfonieorchester - Cologne20:00
1WDR Sinfonieorchester - Cologne / Orfeón Donostiarra20:00
Victoria Eugenia Theatre
6Alexandre Tharaud20:00
20“Celtic dialogues”: Jordi Savall / Carlos Núñez20:00Sold out
28Hervé Koubi Dance Company20:00Sold out
Opening Acts
2Paula Iragorri / Haizea Muñoz / Amaia Zipitria11:30
2David Six / Juan Luis Goenaga12:00
2Quinteto Alaia12:00
2Txistu Trío12:00
2Cuarteto Idomeneo12:00
2Son pa bailar17:00
2Quinteto Alaia17:30
2Paula Iragorri / Haizea Muñoz / Amaia Zipitria17:30
2Txistu Trío18:00
2Easo Araoz Abesbatza18:00
2Uniqart Dance Company19:00
2Song Recital20:30
2 Schola Gregorianista Donosti Ereski20:30
Organ Cycle
5Alize Mendizabal18:00
5Esteban Landart20:00
5Marina Tchebourkina20:00
6Joonho Park20:00
6Michel Bouvard20:00
7Ana Belén García20:00
7 Klaus van den Kerkhoff20:00
8Loreto Fernández Imaz / Ainhoa Zubillaga20:00
8Juan de la Rubia20:00
9 Fernando Gonzalo / Jone Bolibar / Xabier Calzada20:00
9Joonho Park20:00
10Concierto de Alumnos del Curso Internacional de Órgano Romántico20:00
12Koro Saenz / Lucía Gómez / Jose Ignazio Ansorena20:00
Early Music Cycle
6Hondore Choir18:00
7L’Apothéose 18:00
8Inégal Ensemble 18:00
9Raquel Andueza & La Galanía18:00Sold out
10Impetus 18:00Sold out
Children´s Fortnight
3Kantu kontari:“Ezberdin bezain eder” 18:30
4Kantu kontari: “Ezberdin bezain eder”11:30Sold out
10“Materia” 12:00
11Kantu kontari: “Euskal mitologia jira eta bira”11:30Sold out
17Kantu kontari: “Dama xuria”18:00
18Kantu kontari: “Dama xuria”11:30
21 “Historia inventada de la música inventada”12:00Sold out
21 “Banbalinen artean”17:00Sold out
21“From school to the sea”19:00Sold out
22Kantu kontari: “Inguru minguru”18:00
22 “Historia inventada de la música inventada” 20:00Sold out
24 Kantu kontari: “Kontaketa harpistikoak” 12:00Sold out
25Kantu kontari: “Kontaketa harpistikoak”11:30Sold out
29Kantu kontari: “Saxofonistaren istorioa”10:30
 Young Performers
20Quinteto Morton 19:00
21 Gonzalo Manglano / Daniel Huertas19:00
22 Dúo Icaro19:00
23Ander Marzana19:00
24 Kahlo Ensemble19:00
 Contemporary Music Cycle
19 Cuarteto Gerhard20:00
21Cosmos Quartet / Noelia Rodiles20:00
25United Instruments of Lucilin20:00
28Ensemble C Barré20:00
30Practical Music Ensemble20:00
 The Walking Fortnight
3Leticia Vergara / Maciej Pikulski20:00
4Josetxu Obregón / Daniel Oyarzábal19:45
5Bilbao Orkestra Sinfonikoa21:00
8Raquel Andueza & La Galanía20:30
11L’Incontro Dúo20:00
11Klara Mendizabal / Elisa di Pietro20:30
16La Guirlande20:30
17Arantza Ezenarro20:00Sold out
18Cosmos Quartet / Noelia Rodiles 20:00
19 Jordi Savall, viola da gamba21:00Sold out
22Cosmos Quartet / Noelia Rodiles19:00
22SIGMA Project20:00
23“Adio” Kukai Dantza19:00Sold out
25Ignatian Route (Aizpurutxo-Urretxu)10:00
25Sarasate Duo18:00
29Otxote Eguzkilore11:00
29Goierri School of Verses11:45
29Kalakan / L’Incontro Dúo12:30
Musikeler
23Voz-ess20:00
25Bidaide20:00
Music Thursdays at San Telmo Museum
9The Brahms Project 20:30Sold out
16Judith Jáuregui / Lina Tur Bonet20:30Sold out
23Clara Mouriz / Joseph Middleton20:30Sold out
 Other Activities
28Seventh Course of Vocal Technique09:00
1Musical Screenings: Haydn (The Creation)17:30
5Masterclass: Alexandre Tharaud17:00
635th Course of Romantic Organ09:00
7Musical Screenings: Rossini (The Italian Girl in Algiers) 17:30
9Musical Screenings: Berlioz (Requiem) 17:30
10Musical Screenings: Brahms17:30
11Outgoing: Region of the Urola and Deba rivers 09:00
16Outgoing: Laguardia09:00
20Meeting with Jordi Savall11:00
22Outgoing: Mutriku09:00
Monday Tuesday Wednesay Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
23 July
24 July
25 July
26 July
27 July
28July
29July
30July
31July
01August
02August
03August
04August
05August
06August
07August
08August
09August
10August
11August
12August
13August
14August
15August
16August
17August
18August
19August
20August
21August
22August
23August
24August
25August
26August
27August
28August
29August
30August
31August
01September
02 September
Saturday 28 July
Wednesday 01 August
Thursday 02 August

When
11:30h

Where
Residencia de Ancianos Berra

Price:
Free

When
12:00h

Where
Foyer Auditorio

Price:
Free

When
12:00h

Where
Contitution Square

Price:
Free

When
12:00h

Where
Miramar Palace

Price:
Free

When
12:00h

Where
City Hall

Price:
Free

When
17:00h

Where
Residencia de ancianos Aldakonea

Price:
Free

When
17:30h

Where
Guipuzcoa Square

Price:
Free

When
17:30h

Where
Zorroaga

Price:
Free

When
18:00h

Where
Urdaneta Street

Price:
Free

When
18:00h

Where
City Hall

Price:
Free

When
19:00h

Where
City Hall terraces

Price:
Free

When
20:30h

Where
San Vicente Church

Price:
Free

Friday 03 August
Saturday 04 August
Sunday 05 August
Monday 06 August

When
09:00h

Where
Basilica of Holy Mary of the Chorus

Price:
140 € (Active students. There is a maximum of 15 seats for these students)
 / 106 € (Unregistered students)

Tuesday 07 August
Wednesday 08 August
Thursday 09 August
Friday 10 August
Saturday 11 August
Sunday 12 August
Monday 13 August
Thursday 16 August
Friday 17 August
Saturday 18 August
Sunday 19 August
Monday 20 August
Tuesday 21 August
Wednesday 22 August
Thursday 23 August
Friday 24 August
Saturday 25 August
Sunday 26 August

When
20:00h

Where
Auditorium Kursaal

Price:
66,40 / 53,20 / 42,65 / 34,20 / 20,70 / 11,40 €

Monday 27 August
Tuesday 28 August
Wednesday 29 August
Thursday 30 August
Friday 31 August
Saturday 01 September

Quincena Musical de San Sebastián
Donostiako Musika Hamabostaldia

Avda. de Zurriola 1
20002 Donostia / San Sebastián

Tel.: 943 003 170
Fax: 943 003 181

© Quincena Musical